Sport

Our horses took part in 63 endurance races between 2005 and 2008, with very good results.

From 2009 to 2012 we were undergoing extensive renovations of the grounds and barns, building up our training facilities, renovating the pond and consolidating the breeding herd, so there was not much time for sports.

Currently we are training hard again and getting our young horses ready to race.

With their particular characteristics, Karachais are suitable for military, dressage, show jumping, etc. Their intelligence, speed and agility will find them a place in Western disciplines as well.

 

Results of successfully completed races:

Azimut

  • 19.7.2008 – Lázně Bělohrad – 60 km – 3rd place
  • 21.6.2008 – Sloup v Čechách – 48 km – 9th place
  • 7.6.2008 – Třebušín – 40 km – 6th place
  • 29.9.2007 – Chřebřany – 36 km – 2nd place
  • 30.9.2006 – Chřebřany – 72 km – 2nd place
  • 10.6.2006 – Zelčín – 82 km – 2nd place
  • 13.5.2006 – Parsberg – 51 km – 6th place
  • 8.10.2005 – Vilémov – 50 km – 2nd place
  • 24.8.2005 – Draheničky – 40 km – 1st place
  • 16.7.2005 – Třebušín – 40 km – 1st place
  • 7.5.2005 – Zbraslav u Brna – KP 25 km – 6th place

Gdaňsk

  • 1.6.2012 – Třebušín – hobby 40km – 4th place
  • 29.9.2007 – Chřebřany – 60 km – 1st place + Best Condition Award
  • 6.6.2007 – Třebušín – 40 km – 1st place
  • 30.9.2006 – Chřebřany – 48 km – 2nd place
  • 9.9.2006 – Paseky – 43 km – 4th place
  • 13.5.2006 – Parsberg – 35 km – 3rd-5th place
  • 22.4.2006 – Podsedice – 40 km – 3rd place
  • 8.10.2005 – Vilémov – KP 25 km – 5th place
  • 24.8.2005 – Draheničky – KP 20 km – 9th place
  • 16.7.2005 – Třebušín – KP 25 km – 7th place
  • 28.5.2005 – Rakvice u Břeclavi – KP 20 km – 6th place
  • 7.5.2005 – Zbraslav u Brna – KP 25 km – 4th place

Darda

  • 30.9.2006 – Chřebřany – 48 km – 7th place
  • 8.10.2005 – Vilémov – KP 25 km – 2nd place
  • 24.8.2005 – Draheničky – KP 20 km – 6th place
  • 16.7.2005 – Třebušín – KP 25 km – 10th place
  • 28.5.2005 – Rakvice u Břeclavi – KP 20 km – 4th place

Džina

  • 16.6.2007 – Třebušín – 60 km – 3rd place
  • 10.6.2006 – Zelčín – 54 km – 3rd place
  • 13.5.2006 – Parsberg – 35 km – 3rd-5th place
  • 22.4.2006 – Podsedice – 40 km – 5th place
  • 24.8.2005 – Draheničky – KP 20 km – 10th place

Leda

  • 19.5.2007 – Sloup v Čechách – 50 km – 3rd place
  • 30.9.2006 – Chřebřany – 48 km – 3rd place
  • 1.7.2006 – Třebušín – 40 km – 1st place
  • 10.6.2006 – Zelčín – 54 km – 2nd place
  • 13.5.2006 – Parsberg – 35 km – 3rd-5th place
  • 22.4.2006 – Podsedice – 40 km – 4th place
  • 8.10.2005 – Vilémov – KP 25 km – 1st place
  • 8.10.2005 – Vilémov – KP 25 km – 11th place
  • 24.8.2005 – Draheničky – KP 20 km – 11th place
  • 16.7.2005 – Třebušín – KP 25 km – 11th place

Izba

  • 1.6.2012 – Třebušín – hobby 40 km – 3rd place
  • 19.7.2008 – Lázně Bělohrad – 40 km – 13th place
  • 5.7.2008 – Zelčín – 48 km – 13th place
  • 19.5.2007 – Sloup v Čechách – 50 km – 4th place
  • 30.9.2006 – Chřebřany – 48 km – 14th place
  • 9.9.2006 – Paseky – 25 km –13th place

Gracija

  • 5.7.2008 – Zelčín – 48 km – 14th place